Team 226 Hammerheads Award

Learn more »

    2018

    Home Championship: FIRST Championship, Detroit, MI

    FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Meghana Keeta), Michigan State Championship, University Center, MI

    District Engineering Inspiration Award, FIM District Troy Event, Troy, MI

    District Chairman's Award, FIM District Gaylord Event, Gaylord, MI

    District Event Finalist, FIM District Gaylord Event, Gaylord, MI


    2017

    Home Championship: FIRST Championship, St. Louis, MO

    FIRST Dean's List Award (Dikshant Sharma), World Championship, Einstein Field, St. Louis, MO

    FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Dikshant Sharma), Michigan State Championship, University Center, MI

    District Chairman's Award, FIM District Woodhaven Event, Brownstown, MI

    Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers, IN District St. Joseph Event, Mishawaka, IN


    2016

    FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Neelesh Kris), Michigan State Championship, Grand Rapids, MI

    Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation, FIM District Troy Event, Troy, MI

    District Engineering Inspiration Award, FIM District Midland Event, Midland, MI


    2015

    District Event Finalist, FIM District Troy Event, Troy, MI

    Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers, FIM District Troy Event, Troy, MI

    District Engineering Inspiration Award, FIM District West Michigan Event, Allendale, MI


    2014

    Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen, Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition, Troy, MI

    Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson and Johnson, Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition, Howell, MI


    2013

    Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Jeffery Byrnes), Michigan FRC State Championship, Ypsilanti, MI

    Engineering Inspiration Award, Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition, Temperance, MI

    Judges' Award, Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition, Troy, MI


    2012

    Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox, Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition, Waterford, MI


    2011

    Quality Award sponsored by Motorola, Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition, Troy, MI

    Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers, West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition, Allendale, MI


    2010

    Excellence in Design Award sponsored by Autodesk, Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship, Ypsilanti, MI

    Quality Award sponsored by Motorola, Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition, Troy, MI

    Regional Chairman's Award, Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition, Detroit, MI

    Coopertition Award, Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition, Detroit, MI

    Website Award, Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition, Detroit, MI


    2009

    Website Award, Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship, Ypsilanti, MI

    Judges Award, Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition, Troy, MI

    Judges Award, Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition, Detroit, MI

    Website Award, Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition, Detroit, MI


    2008

    Regional Chairman's Award, West Michigan Regional, Allendale, MI

    Judges Award, West Michigan Regional, Allendale, MI


    2007

    Johnson and Johnson Sportsmanship Award, West Michigan Regional, Allendale, MI

    Woodie Flowers Finalist Award, West Michigan Regional, Allendale, MI


    2005

    Delphi "Driving Tomorrow's Technology", Detroit Regional, Detroit, MI


    2003

    Regional Winner, Great Lakes Regional, Ypsilanti, MI


    2000

    Judges' Award, Great Lakes Regional, Ypsilanti, MI



Team 226 Hammerheads Score and Ranking

Learn more »